fredag 30 mars 2012

Fairytal Friday!

Hello hello!
I´m a bit late today with my post,but better late.....well you know!! =)
Offcourse we have some lovely reading over at TeddyBo and some lovely cards to show! =)
This is my card for the day:
TeddyBea_169 and you finr her HERE!
Papers from Panduro
Flowers from PyHobby and WOC

This card did my children send to there aunt who loves Mojitos(some cind of disgusting green drink) *LOL*
The text says " if it rains mojitos, turn the umbrella"!! ;)

Have the best weekend ever you sweet crafters.....and just sooooo glad for all the lovely comment you leave me! LOVE THEM! =)

torsdag 29 mars 2012

D´Arsy´s lovely world...

.....yes,it´s a lovely world to be in,the D´Arsy´s stamping world!! ;) The stamps are just the best ever and it´s just hard to pick witch one to colour.....
You still have time to join us in the challange
(use one or both)
This is my card for some inspiration!

colored with Promakers

Papers from Panduro (called Cirkus)
Heart die from MemoryBox
Rose die from MB
Leaf punch from Nellie
Pearls from PyHobby

Enter the card here:
(ribbon and button)

måndag 26 mars 2012


Hej svejs!
Idag tänkte jag visa ett dt-kort för PyHobby! Dom har fått in sååååå mycket fint i butiken så ni måste bara kolla....deras charms är bara dom bästa!

Stämpeln är från Mo´s!

Banden hittar ni HÄR!
Blommorna HÄR!
Charmsen HÄR!
Papprena HÄR!

...hon svänger så härligt på gumpen den lilla tanten!! ;)
Färglagt med promakers

Nu ska jag kasta på mej skor och ta mej en PW! (mamma det betyder power walk...*ler*)
Kram kram!


fredag 23 mars 2012

Easter bottle!!

Hello hello to you all!
Well another lovely Friday and some lovely reading over at TEDDYBO!! Sometimes Colette just wright so much fun stuff that i´m sitting infront of the computer and just laugh as if i´m crazy(hm..ok i kind of am) ;)
"VINE BOTTLE HIDE AWAY" (don´t know if it´s a correct word in English....but just look at my pics and don´t trust my bad English that much!!) *LOL*

Papers from Panduro
Coloured with Promakers
Text says: Happy Easter

This weeks new stamps and dies over at the SHOP
So just have your self a happy crafting weekend you all!! ;)


torsdag 22 mars 2012

D´Arsy´s day!!

Hello hello!!
Today there is some lovely NEW D´Arsy´s in the SHOP! ...and all the girls in the Dt-team just think everytime Gayle draw some stamps..."ohhh this is the cutest",and then she just over do her self and draw some new that is just as stunning and we all think..."ohhhh this one is gonna be my favorite",and so it just goes on and on....*LOL*

..and just take a look at the new CHALLANGE on the BLOG
I just must say...sooooo much fun to se how many out there who joined our first challange too,so many gorgeous cards you clever ladies!! ;)

My inspiration card for today!
Eco park papers
wimsy bottlecap die
Ribbon from PyHobby!
MS punch

Don´t have that many cards for boys/men at home,and tought that it would be great to have one just in case! =)

Have a great day sweeties!

tisdag 20 mars 2012

Dt-kort för PyHobby!

Hej hej!
Idag tänker jag visa ett Dt-kort för PyHobby(pust va skönt att skriva på Svenska lite) =)
Länkar en material-lista längst ner så ni hittar alla deras härliga saker i butiken!

Färglagt med Promakers

Blommorna hittar ni HÄR! Dom har fått in massor av nya härliga rosor,knoppar,blad och platta blommor!
Pappret heter SweetOwl och alla deras nya coola papper hittar ni HÄR!
Lilla fågelburen hittar ni bland alla deras fina CHARMS!
Det rutiga fina bandet(helt underbart om ni frågar mej) hittar ni HÄR!
Dom små pärlorna hittar ni HÄR!....dom är verkligen prisvärda!

Kram från mej!


lördag 17 mars 2012

Just trying something new!

Have seen it be done with rubberstamps,and just whanted to try it with the digi stamps....
......colouring "without" lines,no not totally without(that would be an living H*) =) but with pale lines.
So i printed one out with wery pale lines,and then coloured her up,it was not easy and i DO have to practise A LOT MORE! =)

Memory box dies/swirls and buckle
...i´m not an expert on this,but it was so much fun to do!! =)
Coloured with Promakers
Tim Holtz text stamp

Just have a try my sweet friends!!

Big hug!


fredag 16 mars 2012


Hello hello!!
Another lovely TeddyBo stamp from the new find it HERE!!
Don´t forget to read about all the fun in the tower over at the BLOG!! =)


Papers from Echo park
Prealbrads from PyHobby
Coloured with Promakers

So have a lovely Friday you all....and tomorrow i´ll be back with another D´Arsy´s card for you,just had to try out some new stuff!! ;)



torsdag 15 mars 2012


Today i have a new inspiration card for you,and if you just jump over at D´Arsy´s you can have a look at all the lovely inspiration my teamies will give you!

Sentiment stamp from Wimsy
I have tryed WimsyMagazines tutorial on backgrounds,but i made mine with distresscolors,have to practise on that for sure...
MS heart edge punch

And i must say,it´s so much fun to see all your lovely cards in the D´Arsy´s challange(ANYTHING GOES) ,they are just so stunning!! =)


tisdag 13 mars 2012

TeddyBo mid challange reminder...

......still time for a MENUCARD in the going on TeddyBo challange!! Just jump over and read about it you sweet crafters out there!! =) This is my inspiration card for you...
I am sooooo in love with JOLLY the G..Jiraff!! He looks just so adorable. And this stamp is one that i did ask "the boss" for,and she just draws them soooo perfect,she is just one talented and sweet little boss!! =) (yes offcourse i´m out to get that extra christmas bonus.....*LOL*) ;)

Starter: Green and cind of cream
Main: Flowers
Dessert: ribbon
Coffe: Glitter
I have glued an extra waterpart under,so it´s a little edge where the water starts.....and then i put some glitter there. =)
Coloured with Promakers
The water is distresscolours
Text says: Congrats

måndag 12 mars 2012

Sweet DD!

Ohhh it´s just sooo much fun to see that there is so many of you using the lovely D´Arsy stamps out there!! And you still have time to enter the challange (ANYTHING GOES) and perhaps win your self 5 OF THE LOVELY STAMPS!! ...and the two runners up will have one free grapich each!
This is my inspiration card for today!

DD_024 and you find her HERE!

...well isn´t she just the cutest ever!!??!! =)

Hugs for you!

lördag 10 mars 2012

A little cardbox!!

Hello to you all...
Today i have a little cardbox for you,that my teamie at PyHobbySnojbi has a "tut" for on her blog!
This was just soooo much fun to do!

*Enter my little box at 100% NORR!
(use two tags)

Hugs from me!!


torsdag 8 mars 2012


Hello to you!!
Over at D´Arsy´s you can find some new LOVELY stamps.....these staps is just soooo adorable!
And just have a look at the BLOG,where you can see my teammates inspiration cards.
It´s time for D ársy´s to start a challange too
ANYTHING GOES! (that is a great starter i think)
So just join us with your lovely cards,i have seen some D´arsy stamps on blog here and there,that is just sooooo much fun! =)


Pion design papers
HEAVY ON PAPERS... 4 brown cs,3 white cs and 4 pattern papers
haven´t desided yet if i should put more dekoration on it..??? What do you think?
If anyone whant to try this box out(it was a living H** for me,didn´t have any chipboard,used some other horrible material...),but if you whant to try and make one(think twice atleast*lol*) you can find it HERE!!
Big Hugs!