onsdag 15 oktober 2014


OHH MY..... well as you all know(perhaps) i DO love OWLS!!! =) This one is just sooooo cute You can find it over at ALL DRESSED UP SHOP
And you can find some lovely inspiration over at the CHALLANGE BLOG

Yellow: YR24 Y35-32
Purple: V99-95-93
Green: BG78-75-72-71

Papers from Simple stories
The background is made with distressink
Spellbinder stars (ohhhh yes... i do love stars too) LOL

So please head over to the shop to get the lovely OWL ;)


8 kommentarer:

Desire Fourie sa...

Maritha this is a beautiful scene with the birdies and the colours are gorgeous.
{I would love you to take part in my 1,000 Follower Give-away. Thank you so much if you have already entered and good luck}. Hugs Desíre {Doing Life}

aussie aNNie sa...

Gorgeous in all ways and design....lovely image used as well.xxx

The Journey is the Start

Lau W sa...

A beaty ! Love this owl, and your colouring is perfect, superb design !
Kram !

Magda sa...

This is such a cute card, I really love it!!!

Christina sa...

Woww this is sooo stunning my friend! Great work!
Hugs Kristel

Alexandra♥ sa...

Extremely & extremely cute own on a fabulous card Maritha!


Colette sa...

Gorgeous owl and your colouring is stunning, soooo pretty, hugs, Colette xx

Anna sa...

ÅH så fint!! Urmysigt kort :)
Kraaaam <3